257 Pine Rd Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $107,308 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Pine Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $146,827, approximately $169 per square foot. 257 Pine Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including John S. Jones Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Stanfield Teresa Dianne
Bought by
Stanfield Brandon Paul and Stanfield Rachel Huff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfield Brandon Paul | $79,694 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $7,680 | $1,840 | $5,840 |
| 2024 | $276 | $7,680 | $1,840 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,660 | $1,830 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,180 | $1,830 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,490 | $1,830 | $3,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map