257 Pine St Springfield, MA 01105
Maple-High Six Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $250,115
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Pine St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $238,779, approximately $160 per square foot. 257 Pine St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Freddy
Bought by
Lewis Freddy and Lewis Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,384
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Smith Roy T
Bought by
Lewis Freddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Freddy | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Freddy | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Freddy | $109,900 | -- | |
| Lewis Freddy | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Freddy | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Freddy | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Freddy | $87,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Freddy | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $154,800 | $27,500 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $139,700 | $25,700 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $141,400 | $24,500 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $127,300 | $22,300 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $125,000 | $20,300 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $113,500 | $20,300 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $102,200 | $20,300 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $94,400 | $20,300 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $81,300 | $16,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $80,300 | $16,300 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $79,000 | $16,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map