257 Pine St Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $570,563 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Pine St, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $649,891, approximately $436 per square foot. 257 Pine St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Heichal Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Battaglia Anna
Bought by
Mayo Jose M and Mayo Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,916
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$597,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Pereira Ricardo
Bought by
Battaglia Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Jose M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Battaglia Anna | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Jose M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Battaglia Anna | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $530,600 | $287,500 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $10,870 | $530,600 | $287,500 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $10,656 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $10,656 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $10,719 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $10,646 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $10,525 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $10,446 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $10,347 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $10,192 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $10,031 | $329,200 | $180,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $9,595 | $373,200 | $235,000 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map