257 Prospect St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Prospect St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $991,306, approximately $333 per square foot. 257 Prospect St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Levin Marjorie R
Bought by
Bloomstein Stuart B and Bloomstein Tami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,122
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$863,184
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomstein Stuart B | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloomstein Stuart B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,412 | $872,000 | $324,700 | $547,300 |
| 2024 | $10,108 | $811,200 | $289,800 | $521,400 |
| 2023 | $9,410 | $718,900 | $259,700 | $459,200 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $656,100 | $237,100 | $419,000 |
| 2021 | $8,724 | $620,900 | $228,400 | $392,500 |
| 2020 | $8,844 | $590,400 | $207,300 | $383,100 |
| 2019 | $8,842 | $574,900 | $206,500 | $368,400 |
| 2018 | $8,865 | $543,200 | $202,500 | $340,700 |
| 2017 | $8,823 | $528,000 | $194,000 | $334,000 |
| 2016 | $9,142 | $526,000 | $195,700 | $330,300 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $496,900 | $195,700 | $301,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map