257 Rivertrace Dr Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $311,515 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Rivertrace Dr, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $327,379, approximately $153 per square foot. 257 Rivertrace Dr is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Matthews Ii Danny Keith
Bought by
Parks Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Parks Lawrence M and Parks Susan R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Lawrence M | $184,000 | -- | |
| Parks Lawrence M | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $62,991 | $8,000 | $54,991 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $39,700 | $8,000 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $36,920 | $8,000 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $36,920 | $8,000 | $28,920 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $36,920 | $8,000 | $28,920 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $36,920 | $8,000 | $28,920 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $36,920 | $8,000 | $28,920 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $36,520 | $7,600 | $28,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map