257 Shingle Oak Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,271
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Shingle Oak Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $389,914, approximately $171 per square foot. 257 Shingle Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Experienceone Homes Llc
Bought by
Scarpelli Connie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,804
Outstanding Balance
$314,544
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,370
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpelli Connie E | $406,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scarpelli Connie E | $406,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarpelli Connie E | $324,804 | |
| Closed | Scarpelli Connie E | $324,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $397,598 | $60,000 | $337,598 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $397,598 | $60,000 | $337,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map