Seller's Agent in 2022
Brick Quinn
RE/MAX
(570) 517-3686
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $318,000
NO MORE SHOWINGS OFFER ACCEPTED. This 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Chalet Offers Cathedral Ceilings, Hardwood Floors And An Eat-In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Maple Cabinets And Open To The Living Room. There Is A Gas Heater, Newer Windows, Covered Front Porch And 2 Storage Sheds. With A Little Care This Home Will Shine Again. Call Today For Your Private Showing. Home Being Sold As Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of the Poconos License #AB066460 Listed on: 07/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(Lehigh) GLVR Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre Paul | $130,000 | Keystone Premier Settlement Se | |
| Miller Donald C | $87,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $130,000 | -25.7% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $149,560 | $36,450 | $113,110 |
| 2024 | $464 | $75,060 | $36,450 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $75,060 | $36,450 | $38,610 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $67,420 | $28,810 | $38,610 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $67,420 | $28,810 | $38,610 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $291 | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,450 | $2,670 | $6,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brick Quinn
RE/MAX
(570) 517-3686
2 in this area
81 Total Sales
(
Buyer's Agent in 2022
(Lehigh) GLVR Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: PM-98097
APN: 06.6.1.50-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.