257 Smith Loop Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Smith Loop, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $472,966, approximately $224 per square foot. 257 Smith Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Newell Douglas Wayne and Damon Susan Frances Newell
Bought by
Newell Gary Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Gary Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $243,692 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $236,595 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $229,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $223,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $216,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $210,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $204,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $192,376 | $0 | $0 |