257 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $314,995
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $308,499, approximately $329 per square foot. 257 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Peter T
Bought by
Henderson Edna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1989
Sold by
Wendhiser Francis P
Bought by
Henderson Peter T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
10.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Edna | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Peter T | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Peter T | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Peter T | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $126,630 | $34,200 | $92,430 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $126,630 | $34,200 | $92,430 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $126,630 | $34,200 | $92,430 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $126,630 | $34,200 | $92,430 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $103,770 | $32,310 | $71,460 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $103,770 | $32,310 | $71,460 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $103,770 | $32,310 | $71,460 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $103,770 | $32,310 | $71,460 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $103,770 | $32,310 | $71,460 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $103,600 | $32,940 | $70,660 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $103,600 | $32,940 | $70,660 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $103,600 | $32,940 | $70,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map