257 Tuttle Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Tuttle Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $965,317, approximately $490 per square foot. 257 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Sharon F Est and Haskin
Bought by
Haskin Jennifer M and Haskin Andrew F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskin Jennifer M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,384 | $779,100 | $349,800 | $429,300 |
| 2024 | $7,384 | $573,250 | $349,800 | $223,450 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $573,250 | $349,800 | $223,450 |
| 2022 | $6,307 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $6,265 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $6,199 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $548,000 | $349,800 | $198,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map