257 W 710 N Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $479,101
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 W 710 N, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $470,275, approximately $253 per square foot. 257 W 710 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Thomson Alison
Bought by
Coles Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Gray Lester L and Gray Jane A
Bought by
Thomson Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,875
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Cityview Pineae Village 227 Lp
Bought by
Gray Lester L and Gray Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,783
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coles Laurie | -- | Us Title Company O | |
| Thomson Alison | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gray Lester L | -- | Bonneville Superior |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Alison | $277,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Lester L | $160,783 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $242,550 | $72,050 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $236,500 | $55,000 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $438,000 | $98,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $243,650 | $52,800 | $190,850 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $350,000 | $69,000 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $308,000 | $64,500 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $298,000 | $62,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $261,000 | $58,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $114,015 | $15,015 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $102,630 | $15,015 | $87,615 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $106,211 | $15,015 | $91,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,283 | $15,015 | $79,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map