257 William St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $45,650 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 William St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $83,413, approximately $69 per square foot. 257 William St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Doughten Kathy and Lape Tony
Bought by
Cortes Tereso Salinas and Morales Carmela Salinas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Tereso Salinas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $125 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $116 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |