257 Windchase Dr Birmingham, AL 35242
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,388
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242 and is currently estimated at $552,710, approximately $163 per square foot. 257 Windchase Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Inverness Elementary School, Oak Mountain Intermediate School, and Oak Mt. Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Parkinson Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,833
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$389,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Hopper Lance S and Hopper Dana Danielle
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Davies Steven B and Davies Colleen M
Bought by
Hopper Lance S and Hopper Dana Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkinson Tiffany | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $246,375 | None Available | |
| Hopper Lance S | $289,900 | -- |