257 Zona Rd Jefferson, NY 12093
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 257 Zona Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093 and is currently estimated at $181,387, approximately $188 per square foot. 257 Zona Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Anderson William
Bought by
Synott Wane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synott Wane | $90,000 | Johnston Law Firm | |
| -- | $10,603 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $44,100 | $17,200 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $44,100 | $17,200 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $44,100 | $17,200 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $15,200 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map