2570 E 1251st Rd Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $245,561 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 E 1251st Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $275,640, approximately $178 per square foot. 2570 E 1251st Rd is a home with nearby schools including Deer Park Child Care Elementary School and Ottawa Township High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $82,756 | $22,718 | $60,038 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $76,273 | $20,938 | $55,335 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $70,142 | $19,255 | $50,887 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $64,039 | $17,580 | $46,459 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $60,040 | $16,482 | $43,558 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $57,246 | $15,715 | $41,531 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $55,524 | $15,242 | $40,282 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $66,848 | $14,853 | $51,995 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $65,396 | $14,530 | $50,866 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $63,063 | $14,012 | $49,051 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $60,353 | $13,410 | $46,943 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,529 | $13,672 | $47,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map