2570 Oak St Doe Run, MO 63637
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $245,948
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Oak St, Doe Run, MO 63637 and is currently estimated at $206,487, approximately $160 per square foot. 2570 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
Hahn Katie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Katie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $27,770 | $1,600 | $26,170 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $26,830 | $1,600 | $25,230 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,290 | $700 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $883 | $17,290 | $700 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $850 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map