2570 Senter Rd San Jose, CA 95111
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $22,808/month
About This Lot
Great location ! Approximately 1 acre lot with good road frontage on Senter rd in the city of San Jose near the busy intersection of Tully and Senter rd. Easy walk to bus routes , Santa clara county medical center and fairgrounds. Close to freeway access,101, and 87. Utilities available at the street. Sidewalk along the entire front of lot. Mobile home parks surround both sides and rear of the lot. Just an excellent shaped lot for development !
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $30,201 | $29,309 | $892 |
| 2024 | $17,501 | $1,296,106 | $1,284,327 | $11,779 |
| 2023 | $17,383 | $1,270,694 | $1,259,145 | $11,549 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $28,462 | $27,620 | $842 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $27,905 | $27,079 | $826 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $27,620 | $26,802 | $818 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $27,079 | $26,277 | $802 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $26,549 | $25,762 | $787 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $26,029 | $25,257 | $772 |
| 2016 | $935 | $25,519 | $24,762 | $757 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $25,137 | $24,391 | $746 |
| 2014 | $606 | $24,646 | $23,914 | $732 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | Price Changed | $4,250,000 | -99.0% | -- |
| 02/19/2023 02/19/23 | For Sale | $425,000,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81919347
APN: 497-42-010
- 576 Mekler Dr
- 555 Umbarger Rd Unit 131
- 555 Umbarger Rd Unit 108
- 555 Umbarger Rd Unit 43
- 575 Guerra Dr
- 2701 Lone Bluff Way Unit 18
- 2697 Lone Bluff Way
- 2681 Senter Rd
- 608 Balfour Dr
- 669 Dadis Way
- 2855 Senter Rd Unit 134
- 270 Umbarger Rd Unit 81
- 2315 Warfield Way Unit B
- 2269 Warfield Way Unit D
- 411 Lewis Rd Unit 256
- 411 Lewis Rd Unit 419
- 411 Lewis Rd Unit 263
- 2102 Galveston Ave Unit B
- 2759 Lavender Terrace
- 2739 Mclaughlin Ave
- 2700 Lavender Terrace
- 1092 Keldon Dr
- 995 Tully Rd
- 1050 Summerside Dr
- 2073 Mclaughlin Ave
- 2086 Lucretia Ave
- 978 Summerplace Dr
- 3145 Shofner Place
- 262 Azevedo Cir
- 326 Agustin Narvaez St Unit 5
- 2986 Lina St Unit 7
- 2042 Terilyn Ave
- 3241 Shadow Park Place
- 3272 Shadow Park Place
- 2550 S King Rd
- 3072 Lina Loop
- 427 Mignot Ln
- 3975 Seven Trees Blvd
- 3188 Heather Ridge Dr Unit Spare Room
- 1930 Almaden Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.