2570 SW Impala Way Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,765 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 SW Impala Way, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $444,691, approximately $273 per square foot. 2570 SW Impala Way is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Furtwangler Ryan H and Furtwangler Jennifer R
Bought by
Cartwright Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,482
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Sewnarine Tribhwan
Bought by
Furtwangler Ryan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
Sewnarine Tribhwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Sunland Development Inc
Bought by
Sunland Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property