Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,126,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Willow Wick Ct, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,101,550, approximately $409 per square foot. 2570 Willow Wick Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Grigg Steven R and Grigg Sharon C
Bought by
Steven R Grigg And Sharon C Grigg Trust and Grigg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven R Grigg And Sharon C Grigg Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $1,034,700 | $315,700 | $719,000 |
| 2024 | $776 | $1,018,200 | $304,000 | $714,200 |
| 2023 | $776 | $871,700 | $292,400 | $579,300 |
| 2022 | $382 | $868,700 | $286,400 | $582,300 |
| 2021 | $9 | $681,100 | $253,400 | $427,700 |
| 2020 | $190 | $641,600 | $243,700 | $397,900 |
| 2019 | $231 | $591,700 | $230,000 | $361,700 |
| 2018 | $185 | $584,700 | $230,000 | $354,700 |
| 2017 | $76 | $533,100 | $230,000 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $505,200 | $207,400 | $297,800 |
| 2015 | $2 | $510,200 | $234,800 | $275,400 |
| 2014 | $0 | $500,900 | $234,800 | $266,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map