25704 478th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $519,759
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25704 478th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $330,586, approximately $397 per square foot. 25704 478th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $153,800 | $0 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $150,300 | $0 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $144,300 | $0 | $144,300 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $101,700 | $0 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $536,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,864 | $537,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $536,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,010 | $567,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $546,144 | $466,732 | $79,412 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $533,988 | $455,624 | $78,364 |
| 2015 | $6,239 | $532,417 | $455,624 | $76,793 |
| 2014 | -- | $466,106 | $402,457 | $63,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map