25709 S Lake View Dr Freeman, MO 64746
Estimated Value: $64,453 - $195,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25709 S Lake View Dr, Freeman, MO 64746 and is currently estimated at $133,113, approximately $332 per square foot. 25709 S Lake View Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Phifer Tim A and Phifer Sandra A
Bought by
Taylor Judy M and Taylor John David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,459
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,654
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Judy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Judy M | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |