NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2014

Last sale price $95,001 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,697 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2018

END UNIT WITH OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH LARGE KITCHEN, TABLE SPACE, PANTRY, AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO BALCONY. HARDWOOD FLOOR THROUGHOUT, UPSTAIRS HAS LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH SHARED MASTER BATH AND LOFT. FINISHED LOWER LEVEL OFFICE/DEN. 2 CAR GARAGE. NICE END UNIT WITH GREAT LANDSCAPING AND VIEWS.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Desalegn Kassa

Kale Realty License #475161242 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Kale Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Desalegn Kassa

Kale Realty License #475161242 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Kale Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1999

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available: 07/01/2018

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 2
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 17X12
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 20X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 15X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
  • Additional Rooms: Loft, Office
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Office
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 11X11
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Loft
  • Additional Room 2 Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 2 Size: 10X9
  • Additional Room 2 Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 202

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Td Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Td Real Estate Investment Llc-2571 Canyon
Current Estimated Value
$243,511

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Gra Reo 2013-1 Inc
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$95,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,999
-12.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.16%
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2013
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Gra Reo 2013-1 Inc
Bought by
Gmat Legal Title Trust 2013-1 and U S Bank National Association
Seller's Agent
James Conway
Regional Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Jalale Weber
HomeSmart Realty Group
List Price
$108,000
Sold Price
$95,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,999
-12.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Coble David A and Coble Marilyn Jean
Bought by
Gra Reo 2013-1 Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Graves Scott W and Graves Scott H
Bought by
Coble David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,409
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Summit Homes Inc
Bought by
Graves Scott W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Td Real Estate Investment Llc-2571 Canyon -- None Listed On Document
Td Real Estate Investment Llc $95,001 None Available
Gmat Legal Title Trust 2013-1 -- Servicelink Llc
Gra Reo 2013-1 Inc -- None Available
Coble David A $170,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Graves Scott W $132,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Td Real Estate Investment Llc $51,000
Previous Owner Coble David A $164,409
Previous Owner Graves Scott W $128,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Sold $95,001 -4.9% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Price Changed $99,900 -7.5% $78 / Sq Ft
12/23/2013 12/23/13 For Sale $108,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,766 $66,359 $1 $66,358
2023 $4,766 $59,934 $1 $59,933
2022 $4,152 $52,868 $1 $52,867
2021 $3,954 $49,409 $1 $49,408
2020 $3,717 $45,721 $1 $45,720
2019 $3,495 $42,296 $1 $42,295
2018 $3,362 $39,739 $1 $39,738
2017 $3,276 $37,764 $1 $37,763
2016 $3,222 $36,017 $1 $36,016
2015 $3,777 $33,740 $1 $33,739
2014 $3,777 $32,549 $1 $32,548
2013 $3,777 $46,498 $1 $46,497

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09994973

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-03-30-302-050-1001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.