2571 E 550 N Monterey, IN 46960
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $423,059
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 E 550 N, Monterey, IN 46960 and is currently estimated at $333,020, approximately $191 per square foot. 2571 E 550 N is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Weldon Michel J and Weldon Sharon N
Bought by
Weldon Sam and Weldon Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weldon Sam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $223,400 | $33,700 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $217,800 | $36,000 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $216,100 | $25,200 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $198,600 | $20,700 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $206,000 | $19,200 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $210,100 | $19,200 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $205,900 | $20,500 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $211,800 | $15,500 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $796 | $212,400 | $16,600 | $195,800 |
| 2016 | $983 | $211,600 | $16,500 | $195,100 |
| 2014 | $314 | $152,600 | $17,000 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | $314 | $151,100 | $15,600 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map