2571 Florida 60 Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $313,858
Studio
--
Bath
7,110
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 Florida 60, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $313,858, approximately $44 per square foot. 2571 Florida 60 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Shouppe David Wayne and Shooppe David Wayne
Bought by
Bridge Cranes Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Cuthbertson Gordon
Bought by
Shouppe David Wayne and Shouppe David Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Grc Of Lakeland Inc
Bought by
Grc Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,690
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Air Liquide America Corp
Bought by
Sunbelt Building Systems
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Cranes Of America | $200,000 | United Ttl Group Of Lakeland | |
| Shouppe David Wayne | $145,000 | Florida Professional Title I | |
| Grc Enterprises Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Sunbelt Building Systems | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunbelt Building Systems | $106,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunbelt Building Systems | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,872 | $254,224 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $231,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $210,103 | $39,437 | $170,666 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $191,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $173,882 | $31,853 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $176,863 | $31,853 | $145,010 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $157,573 | $21,235 | $136,338 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $154,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $144,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $134,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $131,251 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map