2571 Iola St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,185 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2571 Iola St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $639,296, approximately $372 per square foot. 2571 Iola St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, Aurora Central High School, and Rocky Mountain Prep - Fletcher Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Finkelstein Aaron
Bought by
Abbott Megan A and Abbott Kalen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,602
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Chrisman Jim
Bought by
Finkelstein Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,029
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Kb Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Chrisman Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,876
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Megan A | $596,000 | Fitco | |
| Finkelstein Aaron | $470,000 | Arapahome Title Services Llc | |
| Chrisman Jim | $364,845 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott Megan A | $531,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finkelstein Aaron | $461,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrisman Jim | $291,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,491 | $44,540 | $6,460 | $38,080 |
| 2024 | $6,491 | $40,940 | $5,940 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $47,350 | $5,070 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $33,500 | $5,210 | $28,290 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $33,500 | $5,210 | $28,290 |
| 2020 | $5,441 | $30,610 | $5,360 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $30,610 | $5,360 | $25,250 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $19,310 | $6,120 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $951 | $5,750 | $5,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map