25713 Sidney Park Rd Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25713 Sidney Park Rd, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $447,993, approximately $360 per square foot. 25713 Sidney Park Rd is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Muckler Linda M
Bought by
Muckler James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muckler James R | $110,383 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $375,653 | $168,750 | $206,903 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $375,653 | $168,750 | $206,903 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $318,489 | $168,750 | $149,739 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $240,252 | $121,250 | $119,002 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $194,933 | $77,298 | $117,635 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $164,960 | $69,041 | $95,919 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $134,878 | $69,041 | $65,837 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $149,197 | $66,041 | $83,156 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $153,993 | $66,041 | $87,952 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $149,493 | $61,541 | $87,952 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $168,042 | $0 | $168,042 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,776 | $0 | $143,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map