25715 160th Place SE Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $676,122 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25715 160th Place SE, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $711,531, approximately $302 per square foot. 25715 160th Place SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Delaurenti Richelle Falice and De Laurenti Robert Dominick
Bought by
Delaurenti Richelle Falice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,347
Outstanding Balance
$125,364
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes & Development
Bought by
Collins Dunham Richelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes & Development
Bought by
Citybank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |