25715 Overlake Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,128 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25715 Overlake Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $384,782, approximately $205 per square foot. 25715 Overlake Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Davis Diana Lynn Goodman
Bought by
Sanders Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,293
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$358,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Goodman Susan M
Bought by
Goodman Ralph Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Goodman Gregory R
Bought by
Goodman Ralph Gene and Goodman Susan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Goodman Ralph G-Estate Of
Bought by
Sanders Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Ronald W | -- | Regency Title | |
| Goodman Ralph Gene | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Ralph Gene | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Ronald W | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $305,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $705 | $278,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $705 | $252,780 | $57,200 | $266,910 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $229,800 | $57,200 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $208,910 | $18,300 | $190,610 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $201,500 | $18,300 | $183,280 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $183,180 | $18,300 | $164,880 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $180,840 | $18,300 | $164,880 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $164,400 | $18,300 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $164,400 | $18,300 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $179,320 | $18,300 | $164,460 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $163,020 | $18,300 | $144,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map