25718 Packard Ln Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,212
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25718 Packard Ln, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $1,087,799, approximately $258 per square foot. 25718 Packard Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Klaas Klaas and Homan Pamela
Bought by
Spoo Joseph W and Spoo Krista A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoo Joseph W | $600,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spoo Joseph W | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,611 | $1,007,000 | $121,200 | $885,800 |
| 2024 | $10,611 | $863,900 | $121,200 | $742,700 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $869,800 | $121,200 | $748,600 |
| 2022 | $9,213 | $773,900 | $101,100 | $672,800 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $673,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,949 | $649,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $574,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $552,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $533,454 | $68,880 | $464,574 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $533,454 | $68,880 | $464,574 |
| 2015 | $6,700 | $523,184 | $65,130 | $458,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $523,184 | $65,130 | $458,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map