2572 Blackberry Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $599,951 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Blackberry Loop, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $633,988, approximately $238 per square foot. 2572 Blackberry Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Atlas Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Curran Jennifer L and Pole Shatana S
Bought by
Soumis April and Soumis Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,520
Outstanding Balance
$280,060
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Curran Jennifer L and Curran Jennifer L
Bought by
Curran Jennifer L and Pole Shatana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,480
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Viking Construction Inc
Bought by
Curran Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,260
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soumis April | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Curran Jennifer L | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan | |
| Curran Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soumis April | $317,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Jennifer L | $252,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Jennifer L | $262,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $579,800 | $190,000 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $560,600 | $175,000 | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $584,880 | $180,000 | $404,880 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $647,296 | $200,000 | $447,296 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $442,234 | $125,000 | $317,234 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $376,991 | $100,000 | $276,991 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $347,078 | $96,800 | $250,278 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $304,680 | $88,000 | $216,680 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $276,080 | $65,000 | $211,080 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $257,350 | $57,500 | $199,850 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $241,920 | $46,000 | $195,920 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $219,550 | $36,800 | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map