2572 Dardy Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,963 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Dardy Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $327,241, approximately $225 per square foot. 2572 Dardy Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Koutz Betty S
Bought by
Biegas Andrew L and Biegas Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,229
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$254,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Biegas Andrew and Biegas Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Koutz Betty S
Bought by
Biegas Andrew L and Biegas Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biegas Andrew L | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Biegas Andrew L | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History