2572 Mountain View Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $243,978 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Mountain View Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $265,495, approximately $180 per square foot. 2572 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $162,400 | $49,800 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $155,900 | $49,800 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $144,700 | $49,800 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $137,800 | $49,800 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $132,700 | $49,800 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $132,600 | $49,800 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $130,800 | $49,800 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $129,700 | $49,800 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $128,900 | $49,800 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $128,900 | $49,800 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $128,900 | $49,800 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $127,900 | $49,800 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map