2572 Old Railroad Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $246,888 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Old Railroad Rd, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $267,972, approximately $187 per square foot. 2572 Old Railroad Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Pee Dee Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Fowler Deborah D
Bought by
Cooper J Reed J and Cooper Shonda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper J Reed J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,754 | $1,872 | $6,882 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $7,098 | $1,416 | $5,682 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $7,098 | $1,416 | $5,682 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $7,098 | $1,416 | $5,682 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $7,098 | $1,416 | $5,682 |
| 2018 | $390 | $5,797 | $793 | $5,004 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,864 | $528 | $3,336 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,864 | $528 | $3,336 |
| 2015 | $190 | $3,865 | $529 | $3,336 |
| 2014 | $176 | $3,865 | $529 | $3,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map