2572 Plainview Rd Mc Gregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2572 Plainview Rd, Mc Gregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $347,763, approximately $267 per square foot. 2572 Plainview Rd is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Mercado Melchor and Mercado Dalia
Bought by
Rorai Christopher Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Outstanding Balance
$173,844
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Norwood Randy and Norwood Mendi M
Bought by
Green Keith and Green Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Zacharias Gloria Ann and Zacharias William Frederick
Bought by
Norwood Randy and Norwood Mendi M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rorai Christopher Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Green Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Norwood Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rorai Christopher Scott | $198,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $275,060 | $58,610 | $216,450 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $251,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $228,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $208,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $195,450 | $46,330 | $149,120 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $172,020 | $45,540 | $126,480 |
| 2019 | $836 | $42,570 | $42,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $41,740 | $41,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $666 | $33,180 | $33,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $33,180 | $33,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map