25723 Haystack Place Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25723 Haystack Place, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently priced at $74,000. 25723 Haystack Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
William William and Priebe June
Bought by
Homan Klaas and Homan Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Klaas | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $83,100 | $60,000 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $81,200 | $60,000 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $71,200 | $50,000 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $124,700 | $103,500 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $742 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $742 | $46,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $43,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $43,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $713 | $43,439 | $30,000 | $13,439 |
| 2016 | $713 | $43,439 | $30,000 | $13,439 |
| 2015 | $758 | $43,439 | $30,000 | $13,439 |
| 2014 | $765 | $43,439 | $30,000 | $13,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map