25727 Galatas Rd Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25727 Galatas Rd, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $183,740, approximately $59 per square foot. 25727 Galatas Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2022 | $646 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2021 | $69 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2020 | $604 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2019 | $604 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2018 | $604 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2017 | $604 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2016 | $604 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2015 | $64 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
| 2014 | $63 | $8,375 | $903 | $7,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map