NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2573 Fm 2048 Boyd, TX 76023

Estimated Value: $383,000 - $731,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,622 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2573 Fm 2048, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $486,782, approximately $300 per square foot. 2573 Fm 2048 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Stacie Kim
Bought by
Thompson Wesley Kane
Current Estimated Value
$486,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Tunnell Thompson Lou Ann and Tunnell Thompson Dale

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Wesley Kane $132,000 None Available
Thompson Wesley -- Wise County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $877 $335,686 -- --
2024 $877 $302,944 -- --
2023 $3,542 $371,262 $0 $0
2022 $4,141 $323,871 $0 $0
2021 $3,797 $282,500 $74,990 $207,510
2020 $3,048 $228,890 $64,990 $163,900
2019 $3,140 $222,820 $64,990 $157,830
2018 $3,227 $207,750 $49,990 $157,760
2017 $3,080 $177,840 $30,000 $147,840
2016 $2,800 $162,770 $30,000 $132,770
2015 -- $147,120 $25,000 $122,120
2014 -- $131,590 $12,750 $118,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.