2573 Graham St Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated payment $1,950/month
About This Home
Empty nesters looking to downsize is what makes this solid built home with tons of space available. 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. All bedrooms have new carpet, and primary bathroom has new LVP flooring and new tile around the jacuzzi tub perfect for relaxing. Bedrooms are huge and two of the upstairs bedrooms share a large jack and jill bathroom. There is lots of space upstairs currently being used as reading room adjacent to a tv room with couch and love seat that once was a great playroom for our kids. Large primary bedroom downstairs with his and her walk-in closets. There are double doors from the primary to the 5th bedroom that is currently used as an office. Formal dining off of the family room and kitchen perfect for those family gatherings. There is also an oversized 2 car garage with a door that leads out to patio with wood and chain linked fence perfect for pets and children. There is also a wired storage building.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,191
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Interior Lot
- Property is zoned R10
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,107 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 045764
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $376,194 | $40,000 | $336,194 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $376,194 | $40,000 | $336,194 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $164,730 | $23,000 | $141,730 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $164,730 | $23,000 | $141,730 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $164,730 | $23,000 | $141,730 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $164,730 | $23,000 | $141,730 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $173,593 | $23,000 | $150,593 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $173,593 | $23,000 | $150,593 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $173,593 | $23,000 | $150,593 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $173,593 | $23,000 | $150,593 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $195,461 | $25,000 | $170,461 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $195,461 | $25,000 | $170,461 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -8.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -2.9% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -1.1% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100553666
APN: 045764
- 327 Johnson Ln
- 428 Salisbury Ct
- 2612 Jones St
- 363 Primrose Ln
- 227 Hammond St
- 227 Blount St
- 186 Cooper St
- 219 Blount St
- 4962 Old Tar Rd
- 720 E Main St
- 2752 Barefoot Ln
- 297 Foxcroft Ln
- 614 Brookfield Dr
- 692 Carrington Ln
- 2305 Miller Cir
- 263 Laurie Ellis Rd
- 2841 Laurie Meadows Way
- 446 Meadowlark Dr
- 2804 Derreberry Ct
- 2267 Waterford Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.