2573 Robert Ln Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2573 Robert Ln, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $315,273, approximately $191 per square foot. 2573 Robert Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Southfork Hms Inc
Bought by
Merritt Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,302
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Triple C Ranch
Bought by
Southfork Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1999
Bought by
Triple C Ranch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Deborah | $133,400 | -- | |
| Southfork Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Triple C Ranch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Deborah | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $107,043 | $20,400 | $86,643 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $104,482 | $20,400 | $84,082 |
| 2023 | $935 | $104,882 | $20,400 | $84,482 |
| 2022 | $845 | $80,990 | $20,400 | $60,590 |
| 2021 | $820 | $66,212 | $16,000 | $50,212 |
| 2020 | $819 | $66,212 | $16,000 | $50,212 |
| 2019 | $853 | $66,212 | $16,000 | $50,212 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $61,876 | $10,000 | $51,876 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $43,704 | $10,000 | $33,704 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $42,466 | $10,000 | $32,466 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $42,811 | $10,000 | $32,811 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $40,408 | $7,252 | $33,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,435 | $7,252 | $31,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map