2573 Walnut St Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2573 Walnut St, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $161,146, approximately $107 per square foot. 2573 Walnut St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Charles R and Harrison Stephanie
Bought by
Harrison Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Rohan George
Bought by
Charles R Harrison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
George Rohan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Charles R Harrison | $69,000 | -- | |
| George Rohan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles R Harrison | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $38,960 | $5,010 | $33,950 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $38,960 | $5,010 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $38,960 | $5,010 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $28,530 | $5,010 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $26,220 | $5,010 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $26,220 | $5,010 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $26,220 | $5,010 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $26,220 | $5,010 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map