2574 Saint Pats Rd Suamico, WI 54313
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2574 Saint Pats Rd, Suamico, WI 54313 and is currently estimated at $445,790. 2574 Saint Pats Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Suamico Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Big Sky Real Estate Llp
Bought by
Aterianus Jacques J and Aterianus Betty E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Grun Mason T and Estate Of Jack H Grun
Bought by
Grun Mason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aterianus Jacques J | $109,900 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Grun Mason T | -- | Gowey Abstract & Ttl Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grun Mason T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $363,200 | $124,600 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $248,400 | $86,100 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $248,400 | $86,100 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $248,400 | $86,100 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $248,400 | $86,100 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $248,400 | $86,100 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
| 2013 | $3,760 | $202,000 | $64,800 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map