Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gerardo Gonzalez
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 818-2825
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,155 - $554,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. GORGEOUS 5 bedroom & 2.5 bath Cape Cod!! It features hardwood floors, 3 season room, TWO garages, .75 acres of land, and central air! A must see!! Purchase this property for as little as 5% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing and HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Pablo Ambriz | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Ambriz Alfredo | $310,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ambriz Alfredo | $232,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.6% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2013 12/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2013 10/03/13 | For Sale | $166,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $458,400 | $151,900 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $382,800 | $133,700 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $5,458 | $382,800 | $133,700 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $297,700 | $116,700 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $297,700 | $116,700 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $5,707 | $260,200 | $108,100 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $260,200 | $108,100 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $5,755 | $243,400 | $108,100 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $243,400 | $108,100 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $238,000 | $103,300 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $5,791 | $238,000 | $103,300 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $232,100 | $103,300 | $128,800 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gerardo Gonzalez
Bear Realty Of Burlington
(262) 818-2825
51 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1334005
APN: 70-4-120-342-0970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.