25740 Packard Ln Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $1,017,808
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25740 Packard Ln, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $816,603, approximately $267 per square foot. 25740 Packard Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
The Lone Tree Point Trust
Bought by
Christopherson Dennis D and Christopherson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,915
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$729,688
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopherson Dennis D | $575,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopherson Dennis D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,913 | $940,800 | $119,300 | $821,500 |
| 2024 | $9,913 | $797,200 | $119,300 | $677,900 |
| 2023 | $8,932 | $796,800 | $119,300 | $677,500 |
| 2022 | $8,373 | $703,400 | $99,500 | $603,900 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $608,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,131 | $699,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,662 | $614,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $588,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,952 | $566,510 | $67,740 | $498,770 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $566,510 | $67,740 | $498,770 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $556,841 | $63,990 | $492,851 |
| 2014 | -- | $556,841 | $63,990 | $492,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map