25743 Dover Redford, MI 48239
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25743 Dover, Redford, MI 48239 and is currently estimated at $225,262, approximately $179 per square foot. 25743 Dover is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John D. Pierce Middle School, Lee M. Thurston High School, and Global Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Nicolaides Gina
Bought by
Jones Kelli R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Josephine A Bruff and Josephine Marg
Bought by
Gina Nicolaides
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kelli R | $110,000 | Multiple | |
| Gina Nicolaides | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $881 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $844 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $760 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,927 | $34,800 | $7,300 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map