25744 County Road 14 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated payment $1,228/month
About This Lot
Discover 14.9 acres of beautiful land with endless potential! Only 10 minutes from downtown Florence and the Tennessee River. This property features a small pond and a creek running through, yet lies outside the FEMA flood zone. A prior trailer site means septic is in place (condition unknown). Utilities including electricity, natural gas, and water are available. With multiple prime building sites to choose from, this acreage offers the perfect setting for your dream home, a private retreat, or future investment. Buyer to confirm all pertinent facts.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $337
Lot Details
- 14.9 Acre Lot
Schools
- Central Elementary And Middle School
- Central High School
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 25-01-02-0-000-008.002
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $356 | $10,160 | $8,960 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $356 | $10,940 | $10,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $337 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $8,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $104 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $76 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $2,160 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -8.2% | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +376.2% | -- | |
| 01/09/2020 01/09/20 | Sold | $52,500 | -26.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $71,500 | +98.6% | -- | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $36,000 | -41.8% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | For Sale | $61,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $36,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $28,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 524919
APN: 25-01-02-0-000-008.002
- 27401 County Road 14
- 4701 County Road 15
- 75 Murphy Dr
- 180 County Road 230
- 10261 County Road 15
- 10273 County Road 15
- 87 Cindy Rd
- 2445 County Road 16
- 2255 Co Rd 16
- 0 Hwy 20 Unit 26359643
- 0 Hwy 20 Unit 27057686
- 6177 County Road 200
- 14380 County Road 2
- 0 Co Rd 14 Unit 528325
- 102 Creek Point Rd
- 1640 County Road 222
- 737 Windover Rd
- 200 Creekside Dr
- 5581 County Road 200
- 112 Creekside Dr
- 150 Bellamy Place
- 1301 Appleby Blvd
- 503 W Collier Ave
- 906 Fairchild Ave Unit B
- 2370 Roberts Ln
- 2424 Roberts Ln
- 206 Heathrow Dr
- 203 Seymore Ave
- 211 W Rasch Rd
- 1413 N Pine St
- 135 Gilbert Ct
- 102 W Lelia St Unit 102 1/2 W Lelia St
- 1938 Shade Ave
- 208 Circular Rd Unit 4
- 218 Howell St
- 1042 N Royal Ave