Seller's Agent in 2026
Doreen Doyle
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(843) 655-3985
22 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,409 - $401,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home situated on a spacious 1.14-acre lot! This move-in ready home features stylish tile and luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, and tastefully remodeled bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances, while updated lighting fixtures and ceiling fans add a modern touch throughout. The open and functional layout is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and plenty of outdoor space to create your dream backyard oasis. Offering comfort, style, and privacy—this home truly has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedroza Edgar | $400,000 | Cottrell Title Group | |
| Nafdof Private Series 1 Llc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Ogden Dawn R | $3,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedroza Edgar | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Dawn R | $76,617 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Sold | $400,000 | +0.3% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $424,888 | 0.0% | $385 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2025 06/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $424,888 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $162,944 | $47,880 | $115,064 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $156,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $142,584 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $129,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $117,838 | $24,795 | $93,043 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $115,764 | $25,992 | $89,772 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $110,468 | $22,230 | $88,238 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $107,042 | $20,948 | $86,094 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $101,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $92,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $84,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $74,314 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doreen Doyle
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(843) 655-3985
22 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeff Jones
Keller Williams Realty Naples
(229) 777-1730
7 in this area
17 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Radiel Gutierrez
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 963-4499
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225039708
APN: 39893800006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.