2575 Adams St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,521 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $526,880, approximately $323 per square foot. 2575 Adams St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Hample Eric
Bought by
Labrador Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Becker David R and Becker Pamela A
Bought by
Hample Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillan Michael A and Mcmillan Mollie M
Bought by
Becker David R and Becker Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillan Edward S and Mcmillan Jacque L
Bought by
Mcmillan Michael A and Mcmillan Mollie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrador Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hample Eric | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |