2575 Canyon Rd Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $755,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Canyon Rd, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $720,171, approximately $232 per square foot. 2575 Canyon Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Chappell Janice Kathryn Burningham and The Burningham Family Trust
Bought by
Walker Don Hart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Don Hart | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $311,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $299,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $295,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $304,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $415,400 | $136,800 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $385,000 | $114,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $364,700 | $105,200 | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map