2575 E Garfield Ave Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,610 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 E Garfield Ave, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $62,903. 2575 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $377 | $14,897 | $2,062 | $12,835 |
| 2023 | $335 | $14,370 | $1,989 | $12,381 |
| 2022 | $212 | $13,073 | $1,841 | $11,232 |
| 2021 | $639 | $12,209 | $1,719 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $607 | $11,643 | $1,640 | $10,003 |
| 2019 | $607 | $11,643 | $1,640 | $10,003 |
| 2018 | $652 | $12,209 | $1,645 | $10,564 |
| 2017 | $685 | $12,535 | $1,689 | $10,846 |
| 2016 | $704 | $12,663 | $1,706 | $10,957 |
| 2015 | $786 | $13,686 | $3,990 | $9,696 |
| 2014 | $743 | $13,753 | $1,248 | $12,505 |
| 2013 | $790 | $14,270 | $1,295 | $12,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map