NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2575 Gordon Land Rd Milton, FL 32570

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,551 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2575 Gordon Land Rd, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $230,592, approximately $148 per square foot. 2575 Gordon Land Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School and Jay High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Delano Richard L
Bought by
Stewart Christopher R and Hedgecock Corey N
Current Estimated Value
$230,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,414
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$225,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Delano Amy W and Mcpherson Amy W
Bought by
Delano Richard L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Jerry L and Carrol Betty S
Bought by
Delano Richard L and Delano Amy W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.